Thursday, February 21, 2008

Bishop


Most Reverend

LEO M. DRONA, STL, SDB, DD

Born: October 18, 1941 in Pangil, Laguna. Ordained Priest: December 22, 1967. Ordained Bishop: July 25, 1987. Appointed Bishop of San Jose de Nueva Ecija: June 10, 1987. Installed: August 15, 1987. Appointed third Bishop of San Pablo: May 14, 2004; Installed: June 18, 2004




Blogs commenting Fr. Jessie's post


Technorati icon

No comments:

Post a Comment