Thursday, February 21, 2008

Bishop Emeritus

Most Reverend PEDRO N. BANTIGUE, BSE, JCD, DD Born: January 31, 1920 in Hagonoy, Bulacan. Ordained priest: May 31, 1945. Elected titular bishop of Catula and auxiliary bishop of Manila: May 29, 1961. Ordained bishop: July 25, 1961. Appointed first bishop of San Pablo: January 26, 1967. Installed: April 18, 1967. Retirement accepted: July 12, 1995

Address: Missionary Sisters of the Holy Face of Jesus
San Antonio 1 (Balanga) San Pablo City 4000
Tel. (049) 573-6397

Blogs commenting Fr. Jessie's post

No comments:

Post a Comment